IMPORTANT! The server may go down soon - possibly permanently. Please read the latest post in Announcements and News

FTP is broken. I advise all users using my server for their web site to make alternative arrangements.

Please read the posts in the Announcements section about the current status of Cumulus development now that I have retired

Please read this post before posting

Latest Cumulus release v1.9.4 (build 1099) - Nov 28 2014
Latest Cumulus MX release - v3.0.0 build 3043 Jan 20 2017. See this post for download

station graphs

Discussion of Ken True's web site templates

Moderator: saratogaWX

ricardonib
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri May 12, 2017 4:46 am
Weather Station: Davis Vantage Pro 2 plus
Operating System: Windows 10

station graphs

Postby ricardonib » Tue Jun 13, 2017 7:34 pm

Hi all,

I am having difficulty with the Saratoga/AJAX station graphs updating correctly. My CUtags.php is updating correctly and it seems that there is someplace that I have overlooked. Also in the trends page, the windrose is not populating at all. Any help would be appreciated.

Bill

http://bhmsweather.site
Cumulus 1.9.4-b1099

User avatar
saratogaWX
Posts: 895
Joined: Wed May 06, 2009 5:02 am
Weather Station: Davis Vantage Pro Plus
Operating System: Windows XP SP3
Location: Saratoga, CA, USA
Contact:

Re: station graphs

Postby saratogaWX » Wed Jun 14, 2017 1:31 am

For Cumulus 1.9.4, in the Internet/Files area, do you have "Include Standard Images" ticked? That would enable production of the images.

ricardonib
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri May 12, 2017 4:46 am
Weather Station: Davis Vantage Pro 2 plus
Operating System: Windows 10

Re: station graphs

Postby ricardonib » Wed Jun 14, 2017 3:00 am

Ken,

Yes, I have ticked the "include standard images". In wxgraphs I have set the images dir to ./weather/images.

Thank you for your help.

Bill

ricardonib
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri May 12, 2017 4:46 am
Weather Station: Davis Vantage Pro 2 plus
Operating System: Windows 10

Re: station graphs

Postby ricardonib » Wed Jun 14, 2017 2:47 pm

I have fixed this issue as Cumulus was looking for my graph files in a different directory that I was aware of.

Thank you for your help.

Bill


Return to “Saratoga Templates”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests