Page 1 of 1

kmh not mph wind rose.

Posted: Thu Oct 11, 2018 7:28 am
by Sadgit
Hello

For a few weeks now I have had the wind rose displaying kmh not mph. I have set this up and it was all fine.. It might have been when I updated a template, but I am not sure. Where can I set it back please? in the settings I have it set to mph
windrose.PNG

Cheers
Mark

Re: kmh not mph wind rose.

Posted: Fri Oct 12, 2018 4:07 pm
by saratogaWX
In ajaxCUwx.js script, change

Code: Select all

var useMPH   = false;       // set to true to force MPH for both English and Metric units
to

Code: Select all

var useMPH   = true;       // set to true to force MPH for both English and Metric units
to force using MPH for windspeeds and keep the rest of the updates in Metric units.

Re: kmh not mph wind rose.

Posted: Sun Oct 14, 2018 7:21 am
by Sadgit
perfect thank you !